Penn State York Penn State University

Penn State York Announces Fall 2011 Dean's List

 

Students who earned a 3.5 or higher grade point average for the Fall 2011 semester are:


Name Major City
Kathryn N. AlbanDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Raymond AmesInformation Sciences and TechnologyDallastown
Sarah E. AmsterdamNon-degreeYork
Monica AnLiberal ArtsYork
Rollin W. ApgarCommunication Arts and SciencesGlen Rock
Bilal AriturkInformation Sciences and TechnologyEnola
John C. Arthur Jr.Communication Arts and SciencesYork
Erik S. BaileyCommunicationsYork
Brian T. BakerEducationYork
Brittney V. BalbierCapital CollegeRed Lion
Jessica C. BaldwinEducationWindsor
Aditya BalgiInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Kayla M. BankertCapital CollegeSpring Grove
Hannah J. BarlowLiberal ArtsYork
Tiffany J. BarlowHuman Development and Family StudiesThomasville
Mary L. BarrNon-degreeWillow Street
Scott D. BarreraBusinessAguascalientes, Mexico
Scott S. BarshingerStructural Design and Construction Engineering TecWellsville
Emily A. BeaversonLiberal ArtsYork
Jacob BeckNon-degreeBrogue
Kimberlee K. BirckheadBusinessGettysburg
Pooja M. BiwalkarInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Joseph D. Blake Jr.ScienceSpring Grove
Jesse P. BohananNon-degreeYork
Christian R. BohnDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Elizabeth M. BoyerEnglishYork
Thomas BoyerEngineeringDover
Christian P. BrandtElectro-Mechanical Engineering TechnologyYork
Thomas L. Breiner Jr.Information Sciences and TechnologyYork
Bond D. BrewerBusinessDover
David G. BrooksWorkforce Education and DevelopmentLancastere
Nathan R. BrownInformation Sciences and TechnologyRed Lion
John BrubakerElectro-Mechanical Engineering TechnologyManheim
Tara C. BurgessEnglishYork
Joseph M. CabreraEnglishYork
Andrew K. CallaghanCapital CollegeYork
Jeffrey D. CassBusinessDover
Shibani R. ChadhaInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Shanna L. ChristensenElectro-Mechanical Engineering TechnologyYork
Chelsea M. ClemensTelecommunicationsYork
Gordon L. Coggins Jr.Electrical Engineering TechnologyHanover
Edward V. Cole IIIHuman Development and Family StudiesMarietta
Adam C. ConnerEngineeringYork
Jaime A. CoolNursingSpring Grove
Michelle E. CooperHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Rebecca A. CopelandAgricultureEast Petersburg
Chad W. CosterBusinessDelta
Betty J. DablerCapital CollegeDover
Ruta S. DandekarInformation Sciences and TechnologyDombivli, India
Rose M. DevlinHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Kaitlyn A. DieterEngineeringFawn Grove
Keely S. DowneyDivision of Undergraduate StudiesDover
Julie A. DunlapDivision of Undergraduate StudiesShrewsbury
Matthew L. DunlapScienceShrewsbury
Duong H. DuongInformation Sciences and TechnologyYork
Bryan EbaughOrganizational LeadershipFawn Grove
Elizabeth A. EckardEducationYork
Elizabeth M. EdkinHuman Development and Family StudiesColumbia
James E. EhrlingerMechanical Engineering TechnologyDover
Christine R. ElliottBusinessManchester
Timothy J. ElwoodElectro-Mechanical Engineering TechnologyBiglerville
Tom EstesElectrical Engineering TechnologyYork
Bryan L. Evans Jr.Information Sciences and TechnologyYork
Rhoi J. FajardoMechanical Engineering TechnologyDover
Joseph P. FalciCommonwealth CollegeYork
Laura E. FeveryearAgricultureDelta
Connie L. FikeAnimal SciencesShrewsbury
Marlee A. FolckomerDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Angelia R. FolkenrothEngineeringFelton
Pascale M. FremBusiness AdministrationYork
Kathryn B. FreyHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Karl T. FrickCapital CollegeYorkana
Eric R. GallantInformation Sciences and TechnologyDover
Roman W. GalyshProvisionalNew Oxford
Ashlee E. GeibEnglishNew Freedom
Alexander J. GeliCommunicationsMillersville
Nicole D. GerberEducationRed Lion
Nathan A. GerwigInformation Sciences and TechnologyRed Lion
Matthew B. GlaserInformation Sciences and TechnologyYork
Xiaochi GongDivision of Undergraduate StudiesShenzhen, China
Kurt D. GordonInformation Sciences and TechnologyYork
Cody R. GrimmCommonwealth CollegeThomasville
Dane A. GroffCapital CollegeRed Lion
Micah M. GrossBusiness AdministrationYork
Rebekah A. GrossHuman Development and Family StudiesManchester
Aditya M. HadkarInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Jessica M. HansonCapital CollegeYork
Sarah L. HansonGeography York
Elizabeth L. HardestyCommunication Arts and SciencesYork
Rose A. HarlessEnglishYork
Hannah L. HarrisAgricultureFawn Grove
Basil J. HartmanInformation Sciences and TechnologyHanover
Zihao HeNon-degreeHarbin, China
Brandon T. HeikesEngineeringRed Lion
Scott T. HeilmanEngineeringWindsor
Dea C. HermanCommonwealth CollegeEmigsville
Jody L. HerringProvisionalManchester
Veronica HoBusiness AdministrationForest Hills, NY
Heather E. HodgeCrime, Law, and JusticeYork
Brandon P. HouckDivision of Undergraduate StudiesColumbia
Warren L. HurshCommunication Arts and SciencesYork
Walker D. HusoEngineeringParkton, MD
Rachelle L. IngleBusiness AdministrationHanover
Mihir L. JadhavInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Marissa B. JamesEducationYork
Sahil A. JayakarInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Sunggeul KangBusiness AdministrationTangerang, Indonesia
Sahib KaurScienceYork
Kasey S. KeefeInformation Sciences and TechnologyManchester
Jacob C. KemperDivision of Undergraduate StudiesHanover
Danielle M. KernHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Pratik P. KhivesaraInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Joo Won KimDivision of Undergraduate StudiesChetumal, Mexico
Crystal L. KimballEnglishYork
Andrew M. King Jr.Business York
Jonathan D. KnepperBusinessYork
Andrew W. KochDivision of Undergraduate StudiesGlenville
Kaitlyn S. KosalekCommunication Arts and SciencesYork
Ryan D. KunkelDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Robert KusmierskiNon-degreeYork
Jordan M. LaucksBusinessRed Lion
William D. LaviersScienceBel Air, MD
Angela J. LawrenceBusinessGlen Rock
Amber C. LawsonHuman Development and Family StudiesPerryville, MD
Arley E. Lawson IIIHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Christopher M. LawyerEngineeringYork
Mary E. LeeCommonwealth CollegeRed Lion
Benjamin I. LeskoEngineeringNew Freedom
Zhongxi LiEngineeringCoatesville
Carrie A. LilleyHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Yi LiuScienceChangxing, China
Reid W. LoweryDivision of Undergraduate StudiesMount Wolf
Sara MacdonaldEarth and Mineral SciencesGlen Rock
Ronald P. Mack Jr.KinesiologyYork
Amy K. MadzelanHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Caitlin D. MarklineCommunication Arts and SciencesGlen Rock
Erik M. MartinEngineeringYork
Christopher C. MaskalyDivision of Undergraduate StudiesRed Lion
Adam M. MattelInformation Sciences and TechnologyBoiling Springs
Thorne J. McFarlaneCommonwealth CollegeYork
Shannon K. McNeelyBusiness AdministrationYork
Elizabeth L. MelhornBusinessYork
Christine M. MillerHuman Development and Family StudiesMt Wolf
Deanna R. MillerAgricultureAirville
Krista L. MillerBusiness AdministrationYork
Zachary S. MillerElectro-Mechanical Engineering TechnologyYork
Tricia L. MitscheleHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Benjamin S. MorganEnglishHanover
Emily K. MullerScienceDelta
Cameron T. MurrayEducationRed Lion
Cathrine MussoCapital CollegeYork
Miles M. MyersEnglishHanover
Cameron S. NelsonEngineeringYork
Andrew T. NewcomerLiberal ArtsColumbia
Anh T. NguyenInformation Sciences and TechnologyYork
Laura M. NonemakerAgricultureStewartstown
Alexander E. Nuique Jr.ScienceLancaster
Chelsea F. PaleyBusinessYork
Diana L. PalmerNursingEast Berlin
Michelle R. PapaBusiness AdministrationGlenrock
Andrew J. PattersonCommunicationsShrewsbury
Jessica A. PeakWorkforce Education and DevelopmentColumbia
Erin V. PeelingEarth and Mineral SciencesGlenville
Eric G. PfeifferProvisionalRed Lion
Dan H. PhamHealth and Human DevelopmentLancaster
Ny B. PhamCapital CollegeYork
Steven S. Pickel Jr.Civil Engineering New Freedom
Daniel P. PiconeAgricultureFelton
Elizabeth L. PierceHuman Development and Family StudiesDallastown
Stuart E. PinkertonElectro-Mechanical Engineering TechnologyYork
Kelsey G. PoeDivision of Undergraduate StudiesStewartstown
Dickson K. PokuScienceYork
Sarah M. PryorHuman Development and Family StudiesWindsor
Kelly RamcharanInformation Sciences and TechnologyYork
Shweta RameshInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Amy L. RankinKinesiologyNew Providence
Eduardo A. RaynerElectrical Engineering TechnologyYork
Katie E. ReevesEducationYork
Stuart O. ReillyDivision of Undergraduate StudiesMount Wolf
Robert D. ReynoldsCommunication Arts and SciencesYork
Carley E. RichardsonDivision of Undergraduate StudiesMountville
Nicholas T. RidolfiEducationDallastown
Heather T. RobicheauCommunication Arts and SciencesNewmarket, NH
Juan R. RodriguezInformation Sciences and TechnologyNew Oxford
Kacey A. RoyerEducationYork
Deidra L. RussellCapital CollegeColumbia
Jamie L. RussellHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Matthew D. RuthElectro-Mechanical Engineering TechnologyYork
Shanna-Kay C. SamuelsScienceBaltimore, MD
Tammie R. SandersHuman Development and Family StudiesRed Lion
Breeanna E. SaurDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Megan N. SchmitzCrime, Law, and JusticeNew Freedom
Mathew R. Schon Jr.Letters, Arts, and SciencesYork
Dalton C. SchriverDivision of Undergraduate StudiesHanover
Hailey E. SchuchartEducationHanover
Robert S. SchultzAgricultureNew Freedom
Taylor M. SchwienebartCommunication Arts and SciencesDallastown
Tyler M. SeigmanLiberal ArtsHanover
Komal ShaikhScienceYork
Koonj ShaikhScienceYork
Matthew C. ShannonBusinessRed Lion
Joshua M. ShefferMechanical Engineering TechnologyAirville
Kevin A. ShefferElectrical Engineering TechnologyDover
Casey L. ShelleyDivision of Undergraduate StudiesGlen Rock
Kaitlyn E. ShelleyHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Atulya ShettyInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Pranav S. ShirodkarInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Lisa M. ShowvakerNon-degreeManchester, MD
Shehzad H. SiddiqueScienceYork
Jennifer L. SigmanNon-degreeWrightsville
Robert S. Silverman Jr.BusinessYork
Nicole A. SilvestriHuman Development and Family StudiesYork
Dustin E. SinclairAgricultureYork
Niranjan SinghInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Donald E. Small Jr.EngineeringYork
Anjuli R. SmithEngineeringYork
Dale E. SmithElectrical Engineering TechnologyYork
Tiffany N. SmithBusinessNew Freedom
Madeline E. SnyderCommunication Arts and SciencesDallastown
Salem K. SoniAgricultureMechanicsburg
Alanna A. SpurlockBusiness AdministrationYork
Nicholas K. StanleyInformation Sciences and TechnologyYork
Halie StaubAgricultureYork
Wanda S. SteffyBusiness AdministrationLancaster
Kevin C. StephensMechanical Engineering TechnologyYork
Emily M. StinebaughHuman Development and Family StudiesDover
Olivia G. StoltzfusLiberal ArtsConestoga
Taylor W. StrongBusinessRed Lion
Keith M. SuttonElectro-Mechanical Engineering TechnologyManchester
Sarah M. SwartzHealth and Human DevelopmentYork
Meher TabassumBusinessRed Lion
Wareesha TariqDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Michael S. TateManagementDover
Bethany N. TestScienceRed Lion
Amanda L. TharleCapital CollegeYork
Chelsea D. ThompsonDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Jagan Mohan R. TotaInformation Sciences and TechnologyMumbai, India
Amanda C. TroutLetters, Arts, and SciencesDallastown
Belen Veras-AlbaEngineeringYork
Emmanuella VilfortDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Diana L. VonsteinKinesiologyHershey
Ryan L. WarehimeNursing Seven Valleys
Andrew J. WarfelBusinessColumbia
Summer A. WarnerEducationSring Grove
Seth A. WarrenCapital CollegeDover
Tonya L. WatsonBusiness AdministrationLancaster
Joseph L. WeaverDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYork
Sean C. WeaverInformation Sciences and TechnologyLancaster
Matthew B. WhartonHealth and Human DevelopmentForest Hill, MD
Keith E. WicklineElectrical Engineering TechnologyYork
Heather M. WieseHuman Development and Family StudiesDelta
Logen WisnerBusiness AdministrationYork
Laura A. WolfeDivision of Undergraduate StudiesFelton
Chris K. WongBusiness AdministrationArcadia, CA
Wenhua WuBusiness AdministrationShenzhen, China
Zimou XuDivision of Undergraduate StudiesYangzhou, China
Nathan J. ZechmanKinesiologyHershey
Ai ZhaoBusiness AdministrationQingdao, China
Jeremy W. ZinserEngineeringBrogue